In re ZF-TRW Airbag Control Units Prods. Liab. Litig.
[…] Dkt. 208 at 60-61. Under Colorado law, "[t]o state a claim for breach of an express warranty, the plaintiff must prove (1) the existence of a warranty, (2) breach of the warranty, (3) ‘the breach proximately caused the losses claimed as damages,’ and (4) the defendant received timely notice of the breach." Haynes Mech. Sys., Inc. v. Bluon Energy, LLC , No. 18-cv-03004 KLM, 2021 WL 3128652, at *6 (D. Colo. July 23, 2021) (citing Platt v. Winnebago Indus., Inc. , 960 F.3d 1264, 1271 (10th Cir. 2020) ); see Colo. Rev. Stat. § 4–2–607(3)(a) ("Where a tender has been accepted: (a) [t]he buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach, notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy ....").