Ulbrich v. Groth
[…] If such warranties are disclaimed, as in the present case, the buyer can adjust his price accordingly.

.General Statutes § 42a–9–610 (d) provides: “A contract for sale, lease, license or other disposition includes the warranties relating to title, possession, quiet enjoyment and the like which by operation of law accompany a voluntary disposition of property of the kind subject to the contract.”

We recognize that Flagg Energy Development Corp. relied heavily on § 42a–2–721, which provides that a claim for fraud or misrepresentation would be consistent with “rescission or a claim for rescission of the contract for sale [or] rejection or return of the goods” subject to an article 2 sale; see Flagg Energy Development Corp. v.