JM Pharmacy Group, Inc., d/b/a Farmacia Nueva and Best Pharma Corp; Decision and Order
[…] Id. § 1304.04(h). Readily retrievable is defined in the regulations as records kept “in such a manner that they can be separated out from all other records in a reasonable time . . . .” 21 CFR 1300.01(b).

Section 1304.03(a) provides that “[e]ach registrant shall maintain the records and inventories and shall file the reports required by this part, except as exempted by this section.” 21 CFR 1304.03(a). The record contains no contention that any of the § 1304.03 exemptions apply in this case.

On this record, the Government's allegations regarding alleged infirmities in the Respondents' recordkeeping are simply not supported by the presentation it made at the hearing.