Interim final rule.
[…] An auditee that is an Indian tribe or a tribal organization (as defined in the Indian Self-Determination, Education and Assistance Act (ISDEAA), 25 U.S.C. 450b(l)) may opt not to authorize the FAC to make the reporting package publicly available on a Web site, by excluding the authorization for the FAC publication in the statement described in paragraph (b)(1) of this section.***
96. Amend § 200.513, paragraph (c)(5)(i), by removing “requirement of § 200.513 Responsibilities” and adding, in its place “requirements of paragraph (c) of this section”.
97. Amend § 200.514, paragraph (d)(3), by removing “the auditor should” and adding, in its place “the auditor must”.
98. Amend § 200.515 as follows:
(a) In paragraph (b), remove “Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award” and add, in its place “provisions of laws, regulations, contracts, and award agreements”.