Air Plan Approval; Arkansas; Arkansas Regional Haze and Visibility Transport State Implementation Plan Revisions
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
  • Interstate transport of pollution
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Particulate matter
  • Regional haze
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Sulfur oxides
  • Visibility

Dated: March 10, 2021.

David Gray,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

Title 40, chapter I, of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart E—Arkansas

2. In § 52.170:

a. The table in paragraph (d), entitled “EPA-Approved Arkansas Source-Specific Requirements” is amended by adding an entry for “Domtar Ashdown Mill” at the end of the table.

b. In paragraph (e), the third table titled “EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by adding an entry for “Arkansas Regional Haze Phase III SIP Revision” at the end of the table.

The additions read as follows:

§ 52.170
Identification of plan.

(d) * * *

EPA-Approved Arkansas Source-Specific Requirements

Name of source Permit or order No.