Miller v. Ford Motor Co.
[…] See Stewart, 304 F. Supp. 3d at 915.

b) Colorado

Privity is not a required element of a warranty claim in Colorado. See In re ConAgra Foods, Inc., 90 F. Supp. 3d 919, 989 (C.D. Cal. 2015), aff'd sub nom. Briseno v. ConAgra Foods, Inc., 674 F. App'x 654 (9th Cir. 2017), and aff'd sub nom. Briseno v. ConAgra Foods, Inc., 844 F.3d 1121 (9th Cir. 2017) (citing Hansen v. Mercy Hospital, Denver, 40 Colo. App. 17, 18, 570 P.2d 1309 (1977) ("lack of privity no longer presents an obstacle to recovery for breach of implied warranty")); see also Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 4-2-318 ("A seller's warranty whether express or implied extends to any person who may reasonably be expected to use, consume, or be affected by the goods and who is injured by breach of the warranty").

Here, as Defendant cites no contrary authority, the Court finds no privity requirement under Colorado law. Accordingly, Defendant's motion to dismiss Christodaro's (CO) implied warranty claim for lack of privity is DENIED.

c) Florida