Curet v. Graham
[…] N.Y. Penal Law § 140.03.

Finally, under New York Penal Law § 125.25(3), a person is guilty of murder in the second degree (felony murder) if he or she commits or attempts to commit one of 10 enumerated felonies, “and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime . . . causes the death of [another].” The felony murder statute includes, in its list of predicate felonies, “robbery” and “burglary.” N.Y. Penal Law § 125.25(3).