All citations to the R.D. are to the ALJ's slip opinion.
[…] 1,200 tablets/approximately 85 tablets per day.
Tr. 139-40.
Tr. 114.
The Government also alleges that “[f]rom April 22, 2009 through June 12, 2009, [the Respondent] wrote more than one hundred prescriptions for controlled substances from [his] office in Tennessee for patients located in Florida, despite not having a valid DEA registration in [Florida] and based solely on reviewing `progress notes' sent to [him] from a clinic in Florida.” ALJ Ex. 1 (citing 21 CFR 1306.04). Sections 822(e) and 1301.12 require that a registrant maintain “a separate registration . . . at each principal place of business or professional practice where the [the registrant] manufactures, distributes, or dispenses controlled substances. . . .” “Under this requirement, an individual practitioner must have a separate DEA registration, predicated on a separate state license, if he/she practices in offices that are located in different states and administers, dispenses directly, or prescribes controlled substances from both