Federal Communications Commission.
[…] See 47 CFR 76.605; Cable Television Technical and Operational Requirements, Report and Order, FCC 92-61, 57 FR 11000, April 1, 1992 (“1992 Order”), aff'd in part and modified in part, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 92-508, 57 FR 61009, Dec. 23, 1992 (“1992 Reconsideration Order”).
47 U.S.C. 544(e) (requiring the establishment of “minimum technical standards relating to cable systems' technical operation and signal quality”).
Id.