Wind Colebrook S. LLC v. Town of Colebrook
[…] General Statutes § 7-147a (a) provides in relevant part: "As used in this part ... ‘structure’ means any combination of materials, other than a building, which is affixed to the land, and shall include, but not be limited to, signs, fences and walls ...."

General Statutes § 7-147p (a) provides in relevant part: "As used in this part ... ‘structure’ means any combination of materials, other than a building, which is affixed to the land, and shall include, but not be limited to, signs, fences and walls ...."

General Statutes § 8-13a (a) (1) provides in relevant part: "For purposes of this section, ‘structure’ has the same meaning as in the zoning regulations for the municipality in which the structure is located or, if undefined by such regulations, ‘structure’ means any combination of materials, other than a building, that is affixed to the land, including, without limitation, signs, fences, walls, pools, patios, tennis courts and decks."