In re Woller
[…] As such, it is not controlling as to the interpretation of Wisconsin's exemptions, even though the basic observation about the importance of a semi-tractor to a truck driver is well taken.

As the trustee notes, the Wisconsin business property exemption does not specifically reference vehicles. However, this absence seems easily explained. The exemption statute simply defines equipment as “goods used or bought for use primarily in a business.” SeeWis. Stat. § 815.18(2)(f). The term “goods” is a catchall, consisting of all tangible or movable personal property. SeeWis. Stat. § 402.105(1)(c) (goods are “all things ... which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale”); Wis. Stat. § 409.102(ks) (goods are “all things that are movable when a security interest attaches”); GFI Wisconsin, Inc. v. Reedsburg Utility Comm'n, 440 B.R. 791, 798 (W.D.Wis.2010).