In re Woller
[…] Cirilli v. Bronk (In re Bronk), 444 B.R. 902, 911 (Bankr.W.D.Wis.2011) (“This Court has been reluctant to regard the amount claimed exempt as much more than a footnote, at least as long as the claim falls within the limits established by the Wisconsin legislature.”). With these principles in mind, the Court will now turn to the specific objections raised by the trustee.

I. The Semi–Tractor as Business Property

The debtors listed Darrell's semi-tractor as community property in their schedules and claimed it as exempt business property under Wis. Stat. § 815.18(3)(b), which permits the debtors to claim “equipment, inventory, farm products and professional books used in the business of the debtor.” The trustee contends that the semi-tractor is a “motor vehicle” and not “equipment.”