IN RE FORD MOTOR CO. E-350 VAN PRODUCTS LIABILITY LITI
[…] Allen Temple continues to use the vehicles, but has elected to not carry more than 12 persons at one time in each vehicle since 2002 or 2003, after it purchased the second van, based on media reports about the van's rollover propensity. ( Id. at 26:7-23.)

B. Express and Implied Warranty

Ford argues that this Court should grant summary judgment in its favor on Allen Temple's warranty claims because Allen Temple did not give notice of its claims as required by UCC § 2-607(3)(a). As codified under Georgia law, as a prerequisite to an express or implied warranty claim, "[t]he buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy." Ga. Code Ann. § 11-2-607(3)(a). Allen Temple contends that notice need not be given prior to filing suit, but only must be given "at some point in time."