A.B. v. Marriott Int'l, Inc.
[…] Section 3011, as noted above, imposes criminal liability on a person who, inter alia , (1) "recruits, entices, solicits, advertises, harbors, transports, provides, obtains or maintains an individual if the person knows or recklessly disregards that the individual will be subject to sexual servitude;" or (2) "knowingly benefits financially or receives anything of value from any act that facilitates any activity described in paragraph (1)." Section 3012 imposes criminal liability upon a person who "knowingly ... subjects an individual to labor servitude or sexual servitude, except where the conduct is permissible under Federal or State law other than this chapter." The Pennsylvania General Assembly did not define the term "sex trade."

Id. § 3001.

Id. § 3011.

Id. § 3012.