N.M. Stat. § 7-9-38
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-38 - Exemption; compensating tax; use of electricity in the production, conversion and transmission of electricity
Exempted from the compensating tax is electricity used in the production and transmission of electricity, including transmission using voltage source conversion technology.
NMS § 7-9-38
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-12.26, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 31; 2012, ch. 12, § 1.
Amended by 2012, c. 12,s. 1, eff. 7/1/2012.