N.M. Stat. § 7-9-37
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-9-37 - Exemption; compensating tax; use of oil and gas in the pipeline transportation of oil and gas products
Exempted from the compensating tax is the use of oil, natural gas, liquid hydrocarbon or any combination thereof as fuel in the pipeline transportation of such products.
NMS § 7-9-37
1953 Comp., § 72-16A-12.25, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 144, § 30.