Mont. Code § 15-8-113
Current through the 2023 Regular Session
Section 15-8-113 - Appeal from percentage assignment
If any taxpayer disagrees with the percentage assignment made by the department, the taxpayer may appeal to the county tax appeal board on the percentage assignment the same as a taxpayer may now appeal on valuations and also may appeal from the county tax appeal board to the Montana tax appeal board, whose findings are final except as to the right of review in the proper courts.
§ 15-8-113, MCA
Amended by Laws 2021, Ch. 142,Sec. 30, eff. 10/1/2021.
En. Sec. 2, Ch. 61, L. 1925; re-en. Sec. 2001.2, R.C.M. 1935; amd. Sec. 3, Ch. 405, L. 1973; R.C.M. 1947, 84-403; amd. Sec. 52, Ch. 27, Sp. L. November 1993.