Cal. Rev. & Tax. Code § 17743
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 17743 - Two or more fiduciaries
Where the taxability of income under this chapter depends on the residence of the fiduciary and there are two or more fiduciaries for the trust, the income taxable under Section 17742 shall be apportioned according to the number of fiduciaries resident in this state pursuant to rules and regulations prescribed by the Franchise Tax Board.
Ca. Rev. and Tax. Code § 17743
Repealed and added by Stats. 1983, Ch. 488, Sec. 59. Effective July 28, 1983.