Regulations Improving and Strengthening the Enforcement of Trade Remedies Through the Administration of the Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Laws
[…] The new language does not conflict with this revised addition to the regulation, and Commerce is merging the two sets of textual revisions together in the final regulation.

See APO and Service Final Rule,88 FR 67077–78.

C. Commerce agrees that the proposed provisions under §§ 351.225(f), 351.226(f), and 351.227(d) should be revised to reflect that only the filing and timing restrictions set forth in § 351.301(c) do not apply to the filing deadlines set forth in the scope, circumvention, and covered merchandise regulations.

In §§ 351.225(a), 351.226(a), and 351.227(a), each provision states that “unless otherwise specified, the procedures as described in subpart C of this part (§§ 351.301 through 351.308 and 351.312 through 351.313) apply to this section.” There were outstanding questions as what procedures were “otherwise specified” in Commerce's 2021 regulations, and in the Proposed Rule, Commerce proposed that §§ 351.225(f), 351.226(f), and 351.227(d) be amended to incorporate language that stated that none of the procedures described in