Nondiscrimination in Health and Health Education Programs or Activities, Delegation of Authority
[…] § 438.10(d)(2)-(3), (d)(5)(i), (iii), (j) (applying certain Medicaid managed care requirements to Children's Health Insurance Program managed care, in the State fiscal year beginning on or after July, 1, 2018); CMS, 2017 Medicare Marketing Guidelines, § 30.5.1, § 100.2.2, § 8, § 80-8 (Jun. 10, 2016), https://www.cms.gov/Medicare/Health-Plans/ManagedCareMarketing/Downloads/2017MedicareMarketingGuidelines2.pdf (providing a CMS Multi-Language Insert” for certain Medicare Advantage Plan's and Medicare Part D Plan Sponsors' marketing materials meeting the percentage translation threshold in § 422.2264(e) and § 423.2264(e) of Title 42 of the CFR). As discussed in the RIA section, we presume 45 CFR 155.205(c)(2)(iii)(A) (requiring Marketplaces and QHP issuers to post taglines on their websites and documents “critical for obtaining health insurance coverage or access to health care services through a QHP”) and other provisions that depend or refer to 45 CFR part 92 for their tagline requirements will no longer apply under this final rule.