Nondiscrimination in Health and Health Education Programs or Activities, Delegation of Authority
[…] 45 CFR 147.136(e)(2)(iii) and (e)(3) and § 147.200(a)(5) (requiring group health plans and QHP issuers to post taglines in languages in which 10% of individuals with LEP county-wide are exclusively literate on internal claims and appeals notices, and requiring QHP issuers to post on its Summary of Benefits and Coverage), § 155.215(c)(4) (requiring Navigators and non-Navigator personnel in States with Marketplaces operated by HHS to “[p]rovide oral and written notice to consumers with LEP, in their preferred language, informing them of their right to receive language assistance services and how to obtain them”); 42 CFR 435.905(b)(3) (Medicaid regulations requiring individuals to be “informed of the availability of language services . . . and how to access . . . [them] through providing taglines in non-English languages indicating the availability of language services”); § 438.10(c)(5)(i) through (ii)