Nondiscrimination in Health and Health Education Programs or Activities, Delegation of Authority
[…] See, e.g., Masterpiece Cakeshop, Ltd. v. Colo. Civil Rights Comm'n, 138 S. Ct. 1719, 1732 (2018); Hosanna-Tabor Evangelical Lutheran Church & Sch. v. EEOC, 565 U.S. 171, 199 (2012); Church of the Lukumi Babalu Aye, Inc. v. City of Hialeah, 508 U.S. 520, 525-26, 547 (1993).

See 20 U.S.C. 1681(a)(3) (“this section shall not apply to an educational institution which is controlled by a religious organization if the application of this subsection would not be consistent with the religious tenets of such organization”); 20 U.S.C. 1687(4) (excluding “any operation of an entity which is controlled by a religious organization if the application of section 1681 of this title to such operation would not be consistent with the religious tenets of such organization”).