Nondiscrimination in Health and Health Education Programs or Activities, Delegation of Authority
[…] a tax-exempt status with respect to a hospital facility); 42 CFR 422.2262(a)(1)-(2) and 422.2264(e) (setting forth Medicare Advantage marketing requirements, which include requiring Medicare Advantage organizations to translate marketing materials into non-English languages spoken by 5% or more of individuals in a plan service area), § 423.2262(a)(1)-(2) and § 423.2264(e) (setting forth Medicare Part D marketing requirements, which include requiring Part D plan sponsors to translate marketing materials into non-English languages spoken by 5% or more of individuals in a plan service area); 45 CFR 155.205(c)(2)(iii)(A) (Marketplaces must post taglines on their websites and include taglines in documents “critical for obtaining health insurance coverage or access to health care services through a QHP”); 68 FR 47318 (Aug. 8, 2003)—Guidance to Federal Financial Assistance Recipients Regarding Title VI Prohibition Against National Origin Discrimination Affecting Limited English Proficient Persons (setting forth guidance on translating “vital” documents).