New Car Assessment Program (NCAP); Safety Labeling
[…] • The vehicle's fuel economy.
  • The estimated annual fuel cost of operating the vehicle.
  • The range of fuel economy of comparable vehicles by all manufacturers, and
  • A statement that a booklet is available from the dealer to compare the fuel economy of other vehicles manufactured by all manufacturers for the model year.

49 U.S.C. 32908(b)(2) expressly provides that the EPA “may allow a manufacturer to comply with this subsection by disclosing the information on the label required under * * * the Automobile Information Disclosure Act (15 U.S.C. 1232).”