Modernization of Beneficial Ownership Reporting
[…] (3) There is no agreement among or between any members of the group to act together with respect to the issuer or its securities except for the purpose of facilitating the specific purchase involved; and

(4) The only actions among or between any members of the group with respect to the issuer or its securities subsequent to the closing date of the non-public offering are those which are necessary to conclude ministerial matters directly related to the completion of the offer or sale of the securities.

§ 240.13d–7
[Removed and Reserved]

10. Remove and reserve § 240.13d–7.

11. Amend § 240.13d–101 by:

a. Removing the note that reads “Note: Schedules filed in paper format shall include a signed original and five copies of the schedule, including all exhibits. See Rule 13d–7 for other parties to whom copies are to be sent.”; and

b. Revising Item 6 and the paragraph following the “Name/Title” block.

The revisions read as follows:

§ 240.13d–101
Schedule 13D—Information to be included in statements filed pursuant to § 240.13d–1(a) and amendments thereto filed pursuant to § 240.13d–2(a).