Federal RegisterJan 20, 2016
[…] b. By adding in alphanumeric order “ 45 CFR part 75—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards”; and

c. By removing “ 45 CFR part 92—Uniform administrative requirements for grants and cooperative agreements to state and local governments”.

PART 62—NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE CORPS SCHOLARSHIP AND LOAN REPAYMENT PROGRAMS

68. The authority citation for part 62 continues to read as follows:

Authority: Sec. 215 of the Public Health Service Act, 58 Stat. 690, as amended, 63 Stat. 35 (42 U.S.C. 216); sec. 751 of the Public Health Service Act, 90 Stat. 2281 (42 U.S.C. 294t), unless otherwise noted.

§ 62.58
[Amended]

69. Amend § 62.58:

a. By removing “ 45 CFR part 74—Administration of grants”, “45 CFR part 75—Informal grant appeals procedures” and “45 CFR part 92—Administrative Requirements for grants and cooperative agreements to State and local governments (effective October 1, 1988)”;

b. By adding in alphanumeric order “ 45 CFR part 75—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards”; and

c. By arranging existing entries in alphanumeric order.

PART 63a—NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH TRAINING GRANTS