Federal RegisterJan 20, 2016
[…] For requirements other than those covered in subpart D of this part, §§ 75.351 through 75.353, subpart E of this part and subpart F of this part, the terms of the contract and the FAR apply.

(d) * * *

(1) The block grant awards authorized by the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1981 (including Community Services), except to the extent that Subpart E of this Part apply to subrecipients of Community Services Block Grant funds pursuant to 42 U.S.C. 9916(a)(1)(B);

(e) * * *

(1) Entitlement Federal awards to carry out the following programs of the Social Security Act:

§ 75.102
[Amended]

155. Amend § 75.102(b) by adding a comma after “indirect costs” and removing the second sentence.

§ 75.103
[Amended]

156. In § 75.103, amend paragraphs (a) and (b) by adding “Prescribing the Duties of the Office of Management and Budget and the Domestic Policy Council in the Executive Office of the President” after “Executive Order 11541” in each paragraph.

§ 75.104
[Amended]

157. Amend § 75.104(a)(7) by adding closing quotation marks after the word Organizations.

158. In § 75.110, revise paragraph (a) to read as follows:

§ 75.110
Effective/Applicability date