Federal RegisterJan 20, 2016
[…] 254. The authority citation for part 1000 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 604 nt.

§ 1000.3
[Amended]

255. Amend § 1000.3 in paragraph (a) by removing “ 45 CFR part 74” and adding in its place “45 CFR part 75” and in paragraph (b) by removing “45 CFR part 92” and adding in its place “45 CFR part 75”.

PART 1301—HEAD START GRANTS ADMINISTRATION

256. The authority citation for part 1301 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 9801 et seq.

§ 1301.10
[Amended]

257. Amend § 1301.10:

a. In paragraph (a) by removing “ 45 CFR part 74 Administration of grants” and “45 CFR part 75 Informal grant appeals procedures (indirect cost rates and other cost allocations)” and adding in alphanumeric order “45 CFR part 75 Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards”; and

b. In paragraph (b):

i. In the introductory text by removing “ 45 CFR part 74” and adding in its place “45 CFR part 75”;

ii. In paragraph (b)(1), by removing “§ 74.15 of part 74” and adding in its place “§ 75.334 of part 75”; and

iii.