Federal RegisterJan 20, 2016
[…] § 136.120
[Amended]

102. Amend § 136.120 in the Note by removing “ 45 CFR part 74” and adding in its place “45 CFR part 75”.

§ 136.302
[Amended]

103. Amend § 136.302(r) by removing “ 45 CFR 74.3” and adding in its place “45 CFR 75.2”.

§ 136.312
[Amended]

104. Amend § 136.312(a) by removing “ 45 CFR part 74, subpart N” and adding in its place “45 CFR 75.206”.

§ 136.314
[Amended]

105. Amend § 136.314 by removing “subpart Q of 45 CFR part 74” and adding in its place “45 CFR part 75, subpart E”.

§ 136.316
[Amended]

106. Amend § 136.316 by removing “ 45 CFR part 74, Administration of grants” and “45 CFR part 75, Informal grant appeals procedures” and adding in alphanumeric order “45 CFR part 75—Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for HHS Awards”.

PART 403—SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS

107. The authority citation for part 403 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 1395b-3 and Secs. 1102 and 1871 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1302 and 1395hh).

§ 403.512
[Amended]

108. Amend § 403.512(a):

a.