Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Treasury.
[…] c. In paragraph (j)(3)(iii):
i. Removing the phrase “main office” and adding in its place the phrase “home office”; and
ii. Removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(i)(A)” wherever it appears and adding in its place the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(i)(A)”; and
d. In paragraph (j)(4):
i. Removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(ii)” and adding in its place the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(ii)”; and
ii. Removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(i)” and adding in its place the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(i)”.
5. Section 5.22 is amended in paragraph (j)(2)(iii) by removing the phrase “main office” and adding in its place the phrase “home office”.
6. Section 5.33 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (i), removing the phrase “the 45th day after the application is received by the OCC, or the 15th day after the close of the comment period, whichever is later,” and adding in its place the phrase “the 15th day after the close of the comment period,”;
b.