Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Treasury.
[…] 11. Section 5.21 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (j)(3)(i)(B), removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)” and replacing it with the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)”;
b. In paragraphs (j)(3)(ii) and (iii), removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(i)(A)” wherever it appears and replacing it with the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(i)(A)”;
c. In paragraph (j)(4), removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(i)” and replacing it with the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(i)”; and
d. In paragraph (j)(4), removing the phrase “paragraph (j)(2)(ii)” and replacing it with the phrase “paragraph (j)(3)(ii)”.
12. Section 5.33 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (i), removing the phrase “the 45th day after the application is received by the OCC, or the 15th day after the close of the comment period, whichever is later,” and adding in its place the phrase “the 15th day after the close of the comment period,”;
b. In paragraph (n)(2)(iii), removing the phrase “mutually held savings association,” and adding in its place the phrase “mutually held depository institution that is insured by the FDIC,”;
c.