Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Treasury.
[…] 7. Section 4.18 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (a), removing the word “Department” and replacing it with the word “Division”, wherever it appears; and
b. In paragraph (b), removing the phrase “Disclosure Officer”, and adding in its place the phrase “Freedom of Information Act Officer”.
PART 5—RULES, POLICIES, AND PROCEDURES FOR CORPORATE ACTIVITIES
8. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1 et seq., 24a, 93a, 215a-2, 215a-3, 481, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 2901 et seq., 3907, and 5412(b)(2)(B).
9. Section 5.8 is amended in paragraph (b) by:
a. Adding the phrase “(if known at the time of publication of the notice)” after the phrase “the closing date of the public comment period”; and
b. Adding the phrase “that the public may find information about the filing, (including the closing date of the comment period) in the OCC's Weekly Bulletin available at www.occ.gov,” before the phrase “and any other information that the OCC requires”.
10. Section 5.20 is amended by:
a. Adding a sentence at the end of paragraph (b);
b. Adding a sentence at the end of paragraph (c);
c. Reesignating the text in paragraph (l) as paragraph (l)(1) and adding a heading; and
d.