Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Treasury.
[…] d. Removing paragraph (b)(10).
4. Section 4.14(c) is amended by:
a. Removing the phrase “Disclosure Officer”, and adding in its place the phrase “Freedom of Information Act Officer”;
b. Removing “Large Bank Supervision” and replacing it with the phrase “the Large Bank Supervision Department”; and
c. Removing the phrase “Licensing Department”, and adding in its place the phrase “Licensing Division”.
5. Section 4.15(b) is amended by removing the phrase “Disclosure Officer”, and adding in its place the phrase “Freedom of Information Act Officer”.
6. Section 4.17(c) is amended by removing the phrase “Communications Division, Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, 400 7th Street SW., Washington, DC 20219”, and adding in its place the phrase “Financial Management, Accounts Receivable, Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, 400 7th Street SW., Washington, DC 20219”.
7. Section 4.18 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (a), removing the word “Department” and replacing it with the word “Division”, wherever it appears; and
b. In paragraph (b), removing the phrase “Disclosure Officer”, and adding in its place the phrase “Freedom of Information Act Officer”.