Certain Uncoated Paper From Australia, Brazil, the People's Republic of China, Indonesia, and Portugal: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] Accordingly, the Department determines that the Petitions were filed on behalf of the domestic industry within the meaning of section 732(b)(1) of the Act.

Id.

As mentioned above, the petitioners have established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”

See section 732(c)(4)(D) of the Act; see also Australia AD Initiation Checklist, Brazil AD Initiation Checklist, PRC AD Initiation Checklist, Indonesia AD Initiation Checklist, and Portugal AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

Id.

Id.