Definition of Factual Information and Time Limits for Submission of Factual Information
[…] To the extent that the commenter is arguing that a respondent would be able to submit factual information after other interested parties in all instances, this proposal has not been adopted because the Department has eliminated the general time limits for the submission of factual information.

5. Definition of Factual Information

One commenter argues that, in revising 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21), the Department is substituting the term evidence for “data or statements” without defining evidence, and that it is not clear what the Department intends by 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21)(v) (“evidence, including statements of fact, documents, and data, other than factual information described in (i)-(iv) of this section”).

Response: As the commenter acknowledges, by revising 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21), the Department is not changing the types of information that can be submitted.