McManimon, 275 F.3d 315, 323 (3d Cir. 2001) as follows: 1) whether any judgment would be paid from the state treasury; 2) the status of the entity under state law; and 3) the entity’s degree of autonomy. Here, Plaintiff has brought suit against State Defendants under the “self-care” provision of the FMLA. (Ex. A, Clymer Cert., ¶37-41). However, it is abundantly clear that, as a matter of law, DOC is a State agency for purposes of suit, and is therefore immune from suit. Specifically, N.J.S.A. § 30:1B-2 states: There is hereby established in the Executive Branch of the State Government a principal department which shall be known as the Department of Corrections. [N.J.S.A. § 30:1B-2] It is therefore undisputed that Defendant, DOC is an entity of the State of New Jersey, and pursuant to Coleman, Plaintiff is barred from bringing this action for damages against the State and its entities based upon alleged violations of her rights under the “self-care”