See O.C.G.A. § 20-2-152. Local governments and RESAs control the rest. This is hardly the type of “operational control” that the DOJ concedes is necessary. Nor are these questions of fact. They are provisions of State law that State agencies follow and have not been alleged to violate. The State has committed significant resources to enhancing the GNETS Program. Appropriations, however, are not tantamount to operational control or Case 1:16-cv-03088-ELR Document 17 Filed 12/23/16 Page 6 of 19 6 the “administration” of a program. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d); Bacon v. City of Richmond, 475 F.3d 633, 641 (2007).1 2. The Complaint Misapplies Olmstead. The Complaint is not based on the text of the ADA; rather, it is based on a DOJ regulation that requires state services to be administered “in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.” 28 CFR § 35.130(d) (the “Integration Regulation”).