The Act further specifies that proportional representation can be measured by using “either the number of actual voters at the last general election in each county, parish, or similar political subdivision, or the number of registered voters if registration of voters is uniformly required throughout the district or division.” Id. Whether there is proportionality between the nine counties is an issue which will have to await further factual development. In addition, under 28 U.S.C. § 1867(d), if the court determines that there has been a “substantial failure” to comply with the provisions of the Act, “the court shall stay the proceedings pending the selection of a petit jury in conformity with this title.” The “substantial failure” to comply provision is broadly drafted, referring to all aspects of the JSSA. Defendant maintains there is a “substantial violation” of the Act, even if not a constitutional violation, based on the failure of federal officials to supplement the available jury list