The JSSA defines two obligations, a requirement of proportionality, and a requirement of substantial compliance with the provisions of the Act. The Act requires that every district's jury plan “ensures that each county, parish, or similar political subdivision within the district or division is substantially proportionally represented in the master jury wheel for that judicial district [or] division.” 28 U.S.C. § 1863(b)(3). The Act further specifies that proportional representation can be measured by using “either the number of actual voters at the last general election in each county, parish, or similar political subdivision, or the number of registered voters if registration of voters is uniformly required throughout the district or division.” Id. Whether there is proportionality between the nine counties is an issue which will have to await further factual development.