See Compl. ¶¶ 47-48. However, Plaintiff admits that, before the NOD was recorded, Seterus had already informed him that “he had no other alternative but to reapply for a modification.” See Compl. ¶ 23. Further, Section 2924.18 is only applicable once “a borrower submits a complete application for a first lien loan modification….” See Cal. Civ. Code § 2924.18(a). Notably, Section 2924.18(d) states that “an application shall be deemed ‘complete’ when a borrower has supplied the mortgage servicer with all documents required by the mortgage servicer within the reasonable timeframes specified by the mortgage servicer.” Id. § 2923.6(h) (emphasis added).