Aviation & Gen. Ins. Co. v. Georgia Telco Cr. U., 223 F.2d 206,210 (5th Cir. 1955) (applying Georgia law) ("Whether the policy clearly means what the [insured] contends, or is so ambiguous that it should be construed in favor ofthe . . . insured, the result follows that the judgment [as a matter of law for the insured] should be and is [a]ffirmed."). See also Ga. Code§ 13-2-2(5) ("If the construction is doubtful, that which goes most strongly against the party executing the instrument or undertaking the obligation is generally to be preferred."). -2- Case 3:14-cv-00259-WWE Document 86-1 Filed 01/06/17 Page 2 of 4 summary judgment be granted.