See, e.g., Salwasser, 2011 WL 213061 at *4-5 (applying Section 366.3 to bar claim for constructive trust); Stewart, 148 Cal. App. 4th at 1516, 1524-25 (applying Section 366.3 to bar claim for breach of fiduciary duty). That Plaintiffs' claims are brought against a trustee and trust beneficiary rather than against an estate does not change the applicability of Section 366.3, as Plaintiffs' claims all are based on their alleged entitlement to the Trust assets as a result of the alleged "joint wills" Agreement and Frederica's alleged Will. See Cal. Code of Civ. P. § 366.3(a) ("If a person has a claim that arises from a promise or agreement with a decedent to distribution from an estate or trust or under another instrument…" (emphasis added)). Moreover, Section 366.3 specifically has been applied to bar claims brought against trustees and trusts. See, e.g., Salwasser, 2011 WL 213061 at *4-6, *9 (applying Section 366.3 to bar claims brought against a trustee); Embree v. Embree, 125 Cal.