App. 4th at 1365 (claims barred by Section 366.3 when the claim was "indistinguishable from a claim on a contract to make a will"); Stewart v. Seward, 148 Cal. App. 4th 1513, 1523-24 (Cal. Ct. App., 2d Dist. 2007) (claim arising from oral promise to grant plaintiff 50 percent of property in her will "falls squarely within the ambit of section 366.3," as the claim "arises from a promise or agreement with a decedent to distribution from an estate," citing Section 366.3). Under these cases, the fact that Plaintiffs' action is not formally labelled as a breach of contract claim is irrelevant; as long as the action arises from an alleged agreement by a decedent to make a distribution from assets of an estate or trust, Section 366.3 applies.