Lee County Hous. Auth., 161 F.3d 1290 (11th Cir. 1998). The Tarpley court recalled that in Gonzalez it had "cited eleven federal appeals court decisions holding that qualified immunity was available as a defense to claims under eight different federal statutes." Tarpley, 211 F.3d at 1215, n.9. Because "qualified immunity is so well-rooted in our jurisprudence" Tarpley concluded that "only a specific and unequivocal statement of Congress can abolish the defense." 211 F.3d at 1216. Plaintiff identifies no such statement with respect to the SCA. IV. GOOD FAITH DEFENSE ESTABLISHED Section 2707(e) provides that a "good faith reliance" on "a court warrant, or order, grand jury subpoena, a legislative authorization, or a statutory authorization (including a request of a governmental entity under 2703(f) of this title" is a "complete defense to any civil or criminal action brought under this chapter or any other law." 18 U.S.C. § Case: 3:16-cv-00539-wmc Document #: 83 Filed: 01/13/17 Page 17 of 30 18 2707(e)(1); Chole SAS, 2012 WL 7679387 at *3-4 (good faith reliance on a court order warranted Rule 12(b)(6) dismissal).