The warrant at issue therefore was not insufficient merely because the Georgia magistrate could not have presided over a criminal trial of the plaintiff. Hubbard v. MySpace, Inc., 788 F.Supp. 2d 319, 324 (S.D.N.Y. 2011). Plaintiff is attempting to attach requirements to the SCA beyond those Congress has imposed. Section 2703 merely requires "a warrant issued using the procedures described in the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure (or, in the case of a State court, issued using State warrant procedures) by a court of competent jurisdiction." 18 U.S.C. §2703(a). Plaintiff makes no claim that the necessary Wisconsin warrant procedures were not followed.