(emphasis added). The 2009 amendment to §2711(3)(B) deleted the cross reference to 18 U.S.C. §3127, but brought over its definitional language, with one notable change—it substituted the word "includes" for "means." See Pub.L 111-79, §2(2).3 As a result, in the 2009 amendment, and as applicable herein, §2711(3)(B) was changed to provide that the term "court of competent jurisdiction" "includes," but does not exclusively "mean," a "court of general criminal jurisdiction of a State authorized by the law of that State to issue search warrants." The 2009 amendment of §2711(3)(B) changing from "means" to "includes" reflects a clear Congressional intent to broaden the types of courts that are competent to issue search warrants that comply with the SCA, and not to limit them to "courts of general criminal jurisdiction," as plaintiff