59 Cited authorities
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 12   Cited 348,503 times   930 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to exclude matters outside the pleadings presented to the court in defense of a motion to dismiss
  12. Section 2703 - Required disclosure of customer communications or records

    18 U.S.C. § 2703   Cited 1,214 times   100 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing that these providers "shall disclose" such information "when the governmental entity uses an administrative subpoena authorized by a Federal or State statute"
  13. Section 2707 - Civil action

    18 U.S.C. § 2707   Cited 458 times   19 Legal Analyses
    Granting relief to those "aggrieved by any violation of this chapter in which the conduct constituting the violation is engaged in with a knowing or intentional state of mind"
  14. Section 2711 - Definitions for chapter

    18 U.S.C. § 2711   Cited 188 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Adopting terms defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2510
  15. Section 3127 - Definitions for chapter

    18 U.S.C. § 3127   Cited 98 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining pen register