The subpoena was issued by a federal district court on behalf of a defendant in a pending lawsuit, seeking information about a party opponent which related to the case.” Id. at 892. Finally, the plaintiff argues that the good-faith defense is unavailable to the defendants because the search warrant did not constitute a “court order” for purposes of 18 U.S.C. § 2707(e)(1). (Pl.’s Resp. Memo. at p. 43.) Specifically, that subsection states that “[a] good faith reliance on . . . a court warrant or order, a grand jury subpoena, a legislative authorization, or a statutory authorization (including a request of a governmental entity under section 2703(f) of this title) . . . is a complete defense to any civil or criminal action brought under this chapter or any other law.” For all of the reasons stated in Section I.A and I.B, as well as the ones raised in the moving memorandum, the search warrant issued by Judge Kluka constituted a “court order.”8 However, even if the search warrant did not constitute a “court order,” the good- faith defense still applies.