See Tamiami Partners, Ltd. v. Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Fla. (Tamiami II), 177 F.3d 1212, 1226 (11th Cir. 1999). The Plaintiff concedes that the individual Defendants are being sued for actions undertaken in their official capacities, see Am. Compl. ¶¶ 6-7, and it is clear as a matter of federal law that the conduct of gaming activity on Indian lands is within the scope of tribal officials’ authority. See 25 U.S.C. §§ 2701(5) (“Indian tribes have the exclusive right to regulate gaming activity on Indian lands if the gaming activity is not prohibited by federal law and is conducted within a State which does not … prohibit such gaming activity.”) & 2710(a)(2) (“Any class II gaming on Indian lands shall continue to be within the jurisdiction of the Indian tribes ….”); Letter from Eric Shepard, NIGC Acting General Counsel, to Luther Strange, Attorney General of Alabama (March 14, 2013), Doc. 1, Ex.