As an initial matter, the Complaint purports to seek relief for alleged violations of the NYHRL, but it does not cite any specific section of the NYHRL that the Bank allegedly violated. Based on the allegations of the Complaint, however, it appears that Plaintiff is relying on NYHRL § 296(15), which purports to make it an “unlawful discriminatory practice to deny … employment to any individual by reason of his or her having been convicted of one or more criminal offenses, or by reason of a finding of a lack of ‘good moral character’ which is based upon his or her having been convicted of one or more criminal offenses, when such denial is in violation of the provisions of article twenty-three-A of the correction law …” See generally Compl., ¶¶ 3, 20. Assuming that Plaintiff is attempting to pursue a claim pursuant to NYHRL § 296(15), she has failed to state a claim for relief under this section. Plaintiff specifically alleges that she was not convicted of the April 2010 charge of Petit Larceny.