Gate Avenue, San Francisco, California, the Honorable Jacqueline Scott Corley presiding, Engineering Associates, LLC (“EA”) will and does hereby make the following motion: 1. Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs’ Third Cause of Action on the ground that there was no willful failure to pay wages by EA, and a good faith dispute exists regarding wages, which precludes the imposition of penalties under Labor Code section 203. 2. Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs’ Fourth Cause of Action on the ground that Plaintiffs cannot seek penalties under Labor Code section 1194.2 as their claim for allegedly unpaid prevailing wages is not a claim for “the payment of a wage less than the minimum wage fixed by an order of the commission or statute” as prevailing wage is not set by the Industrial Welfare Commission or statute, but is instead fixed by the Director of the Department of Industrial Relations based upon collective bargaining agreements entered between construction labor unions and contractors. 3. Defendant is entitled to