Therefore, EA is entitled to judgment in its favor as to Plaintiffs’ Third Cause of Action. C. Plaintiffs Are Not Entitled To Penalties Under Labor Code Section 1194.2. Plaintiffs’ Fourth Cause of Action seeks an award of “liquidated damages for the failure to pay the minimum wage under Labor Code Section 1194.2 in the amount equal to the underpaid wage amount . . .” Section 1194.2 does not apply to their claims, and Plaintiffs are not entitled to liquidated damages. Section 1194.2 applies only to claims for “the payment of a wage less than the minimum wage fixed by an order of the commission or by statute.” (Emphasis added.) The wages that form the basis of Plaintiffs’ claim are not fixed “by an order of the commission or by statute” as they are not set by the Industrial Welfare Commission or statute adopted by the Legislature.