Code Ann. § 17-8-404 (2005) (a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the date the violation occurred; or (2) “three years after the date when facts material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known by the official of the governmental entity charged with responsibility to act in the circumstances.”) 37 Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 357.170 (2011) (for claims filed after June 30, 2007, a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the violation occurred; or (2) “more than three years after the date on which the Attorney General discovers, or reasonably should have discovered, the fraudulent activity.”). 38 N.J. Stat.