Stat. Ann. § 68.089 (2007) (for claims filed after June 30, 2007, a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the date the violation occurred; or (2) “more than three years after the date when facts material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known by the state official charged with responsibility to act in the circumstances, but in no event more than ten years after the date on which the violation is committed, whichever occurs last.”). 27 Ga. Code Ann. § 49-4-168.5 (2007) (for claims filed between May 24, 2007 and June 30, 2012, a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the date the violation occurred; or (2) “three years after the date when facts material to the right of civil action are known or reasonably should have been known by the state official charged with the responsibility to act in the circumstances, whichever occurs last; provided, however, that in no event shall any civil action be filed more than ten years after the date upon which the violation was committed.”). 28 Haw. Rev.