Rev. Stat. Ann. § 357.170 (2011) (for claims filed after June 30, 2007, a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the violation occurred; or (2) “more than three years after the date on which the Attorney General discovers, or reasonably should have discovered, the fraudulent activity.”). 38 N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A:32C-11 (2008) (a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the date the violation occurred; or (2) more than three years “after the date when facts material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known by the State official charged with responsibility to act in the circumstances, but in no event more than 10 years after the date on which the violation is committed, whichever occurs last.”). 39 N.M. Stat. Ann. §§ 27-14-13(A), 37-1-4 (2007) (a civil action under the Act must be brought within the limitations set forth in section 37-1-4, which provides a four-year statute of limitation). 40 Okla. Stat.