Rev. Stat. § 25.5-4-307(a)(1) (2010) (a civil action may not be brought after the later of (1) more than six years after the date on which the violation is committed or (2) more than three years after the date when facts material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known by the official of the state charged with responsibility to act in the circumstances, but in no event more than ten years after the date on which the violation is committed.). 25 Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 1209(a) (2000) (a civil action may not be brought: (1) more than six years after the date of the violation; or (2) more than three years after the date when facts “material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known by the official of the Government charged with responsibility to act in the Case 2:11-cv-04607-CDJ Document 89-1 Filed 06/19/17 Page 40 of 45 32 X),29 Indiana (Count XI),30 Iowa (Count XXXIII),31 Louisiana (Count XII),32 Maryland (Count XXX),33 Massachusetts (Count XXIV),34 Michigan (Count XIII),35 Montana (Count XIV),36 circumstances, but in no event more than ten years after the date on which the violation is committed, whichever occurs last.”). 26 Fla. Stat.