82 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Rule 9 - Pleading Special Matters

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 9   Cited 39,551 times   328 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  15. Section 3729 - False claims

    31 U.S.C. § 3729   Cited 6,840 times   648 Legal Analyses
    Holding liable "any person" who knowingly causes false claims to be presented
  16. Section 1395y - Exclusions from coverage and medicare as secondary payer

    42 U.S.C. § 1395y   Cited 1,311 times   66 Legal Analyses
    Granting the government subrogation rights
  17. Section 352 - Misbranded drugs and devices

    21 U.S.C. § 352   Cited 746 times   75 Legal Analyses
    Setting labeling requirements for drug products
  18. Section 3731 - False claims procedure

    31 U.S.C. § 3731   Cited 589 times   63 Legal Analyses
    Limiting certain FCA actions based on "when facts material to the right of action are known or reasonably should have been known"
  19. Section 37-1-4 - Accounts and unwritten contracts; injuries to property; conversion; fraud; unspecified actions

    N.M. Stat. § 37-1-4   Cited 170 times
    Establishing four-year limitations period for conversion and fraud claims
  20. Section 2064 - Substantial product hazards