With customers having no powerto dispute the charge, thereis also no basis for presuming that customers agree with the charge. The consensualbasis for the constitutionality of sales tax reimbursementthat this court first suggested in NationalIce is therefore destroyed. And, as this court held in NationalIce, there is no other constitutional basis for customers being obligated to reimburseretailers for a tax obligationthat is statutorily imposed exclusively uponretailers. Additionally, Tax Code §6901.5 is the statutory requirement for retailers to remit excess sales tax reimbursementto the SBE. It only operates with respect to sales tax reimbursementthat was “computed upon an amountthat is not taxable or is in excess of the taxable amount.” The 10 conclusion is therefore inescapable that §6901.5 is not a taxation statute, precisely because the excesssales tax reimbursement funds governed by §6901.5 are, by definition, not owed as taxes. Rather, §6901.5 is an escheat statute.