47 Cited authorities
[…] Rulemaking under the Administrative Procedure Act
  16. Section 1300 - Definitions

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 1300   Cited 33 times
    Limiting the applicability of "[e]scheat . . . to property the whereabouts of whose owner is unknown or whose owner is unknown"
  17. Section 1656.1 - Addition of sales tax reimbursement to sales price

    Cal. Civ. Code § 1656.1   Cited 28 times
    Establishing a presumption that a customer agrees to "reimburse" the retailer for the sales tax if, among other possibilities, the amount of the tax is shown on the customer's receipt
  18. Section 11340.6 - Petition requesting adoption, amendment or repeal of regulation

    Cal. Gov. Code § 11340.6   Cited 5 times
    Providing caveats where "the right to petition for adoption of a regulation is restricted by statute to a designated group or where the form of procedure for such a petition is otherwise prescribed by statute"
  19. Section 1700 - Reimbursement for Sales Tax

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 18 § 1700   Cited 4 times
    Containing identical language
  20. Section 1591.1 - Specific Medical Devices, Appliances, and Related Supplies

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 18 § 1591.1   Cited 3 times

    (a) Definitions.