The amendment eliminated the requirementto list the uses for which the property was available. The notice need only consist of a description of the land and a statement of substantially the following: “The right of the public or any person to make any use whatsoever of the above described land or any portion thereof (other than any use expressly allowed by a written or recorded map, agreement, deed or dedication) is by permission, and subject to control, of owner: Section 813, Civil Code.” The recorded notice is conclusive evidence that subsequentuse ofthe land by the public or any user for any purpose is permissive and with the owner’s consent. After recording such a notice, “the ownershall not prevent any public use appropriate thereto by physical obstruction, notice or otherwise.” The notice can be revoked by recording a notice of revocation. Neither Section 813 nor Section 1008 was amended upon the enactmentofSection 1009 or at any timesince to provide such notice or signs are effective only as to coastal property.