The term does not include a consumer report [*533] or other compilation of information that is limited to specific factual infor- mation relating to a consumer's credit record or manner of obtaining credit obtained directly from a creditor of the consumeror from a consumerreporting agency when that information wasobtained directly from a potentialor existing creditor of the consumeror from the consumer." Page 5 239 Cal. App. 4th 526, *; 2015 Cal. App. LEXIS 695, **; 165 Lab. Cas. (CCH) P61,625 (§ 1786.2, subd. (c).) It defines “investigative consumer reporting agency” as "any person who, for monetary fees or dues, engages in whole or in part in the practice of collecting, assembling, evaluating, compiling, reporting, transmitting, transferring, or communicating information concerning consumers for the purposes of furnishing investigative consumer reports to third parties," with exceptions not relevant here. (§ 1786.2, subd. (d).) (1) The ICRAA allows an investigative consumer reporting agency to furnish an investigative consumer report to a person it has reason to believe "[i]ntends to use the information for employment purposes." (¢ 1786.12, subd. (d)(I).)