Compare Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1785.3(c), (f), with Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1786.2(c), (f), Stats 1998, c. 988, § 1. The CCRAA generally applied to all consumerreports, unless they were specifically covered by the ICRAA. Compare Cal. Civ. Code § 1785.3(c) with Cal. Civ. Code § 1786.2(c), Stats 1998, c. 988, § 1. As enacted by Assembly Bill 600, the CCRAA defined a consumerreport falling underits provisions,i.e. a “consumer credit report,” as one containing any “information bearing on a consumer’s credit worthiness, credit standing, or credit capacity.” Hist. and Statutory Notes, Civ. Code § 1785.3(c); see also Cal. Civ. Code § 1785.3(c).