(Footnote continued) not a party to the instant case. As CFFA was not namedin the charge or complaint, there can be no finding that the association committed a ULP. However, while wereverse the ALJ’s finding that the CFFA, a nonparty, violated the Act, we by no meanscondoneits actions and interference in the decertification efforts of Gerawan’s employees.In the context of election objections, the Board is obligated to consider ‘“‘all factors which would make and impartial election impossible... regardless of their source.” (Automotive Controls Corp. (1967) 165 NLRB 450, 462.) '8 Section 1155.4 provides, in relevantpart, “It shall be unlawful for any agricultural employer or association of agricultural employers, or any person whoacts as a labor relations expert, adviser, or consultant to an agricultural employer, or who acts in the interest of an agricultural employer, to pay, lend, or deliver, any moneyor other thing of value to any of the following: ... (c) Any employee or group or committee of employees of such employerin excess of their normal compensation for the purpose of causing such employeeor group or committee directly or indirectly to influence any other employees in the exercise ofthe right to organize and bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing.” 42 ALRB No.| 38 While thereis no direct evidence that the CFFA madethe donation at Gerawan’s request, there is ample circumstantial evidence supporting the inference that Dan Gerawan and Bedwell communicated about the trip, and that Dan Gerawan knew about the CFFA’s paymentforthe trip ahead