Evidence Code §459(a) providesthat a “reviewing court may take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452.” As discussed below, these documents are subject to judicial notice pursuant to Evidence Code §452(c), which provides for judicialnotice of “[o]fficial acts of the legislative, executive, and judicial departments of the United States and of any state of the United States.”