Exs. 29[GWP000095], 30[GWP000032]) contains a provision authorizing Gloria, as the grantor, to “reserve the right to reacquire [her] trust property by substituting other property of equivalent value.” Section 7.3(b) ofeach Agreementfurther provided that such powers were exercisable solely by Gloria without the approval or consent of the trustees or other fiduciaries. (See ibid.) Under 26 U.S.C. § 675(4), a grantorofa trust (Gloria) “shall be treated as the owner”ofthe trust where sheretains the “power to reacquire the trust corpus ....” 4 Under section 5146, “[i]f ... any portion of the taxes sought to be recovered were collected by officers of the county for a city ..., an action must be brought against the county for recovery of those taxes.” But notwithstanding section 5146, which alsostates that “whetheror nota city intervenes in [an] action, any judgment rendered for an assessee shall be entered exclusively against the county,”the trial court refused to consider Ardmore’s claim to a refund from the City.