62 Cited authorities
[…] 8. Kraus v. Trinity Management Services, Inc.

    23 Cal.4th 116 (Cal. 2000)   Cited 230 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Holding plaintiff may seek "injunctive relief against unfair or unlawful practices in order to protect the public"
  9. McClung v. Employment Development Dept.

    34 Cal.4th 467 (Cal. 2004)   Cited 173 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Holding that the FEHA imposes personal liability for harassment on both supervisory and non-supervisory employees
  10. People v. Hull

    1 Cal.4th 266 (Cal. 1991)   Cited 191 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Concluding Code of Civil Procedure section 170.3, subdivision (d), which provides the "determination of the question of the disqualification of a judge is not an appealable order and may be reviewed only by a writ of mandate," "prescribes the exclusive means of appellate review of an unsuccessful peremptory challenge"
  11. Section 1

    Cal. Const. art. XIIIA § 1   Cited 115 times
    Requiring that proposition include " list of the specific school facilities projects to be funded"
  12. Section 2

    Cal.