(Health & Saf. Code, §§ 1429, 1439.) In this way, the Long-Term Care Act affords the public an oversightrole concerning long-term health care facilities. We note, however, that the media, such as NewsCenter, has no greater right of access to public records pursuant to a PRA request than the general public. (Dixon v. Superior Court (2009) 170 Cal.App.4th 1271, 1279.) The two most pertinent provisions ofthe Long-Term Care Act covering the nature of citation information available to the public are sections 1423 and 1424. (Health & Saf. Code, §§ 1423, 1424.) | Health and Safety Code section 1423, subdivision (a)(2) specifies, as relevant, that “[e]ach citation shall be in writing and shall describe with particularity the nature of the violation,including a reference to the statutory provision, standard, rule or regulation alleged to have beenviolated, the particular place or area ofthe facility in whichit occurred, as well as the amount of any proposed assessmentofa civil penalty. The name of anypatient jeopardized by the alleged violation shall not be specified in the citation in orderto protect the privacy ofthe patient. ... The citation shall fix the earliest feasible time for the elimination ofthe condition constituting the alleged violation, when appropriate.” And Health and Safety Code section 1424, subdivisions (a) and (b) add, as relevant: “Citations issued pursuantto [the Long-Term Care Act] shall be classified accordingto the nature ofthe violation and shall indicate the classification on the face thereof[(i.e., class ‘B’, class ‘A’, and class