While we are awarethat the discovery act does not apply to eminent domain actions (see § 2034.010), each side will have the opportunity to appropriatelylist their respective experts uponretrial (cf. Fairmont Ins. Co. v. Superior Court (2000) 22 Cal.4th 245). 47 B. The Postjudgment Order Regarding the Deposit is Reversed Beforetrial, the City deposited $511,602 as the probable amount of compensation payable to the owners. (§ 1255.010.) After trial, the court issued a postjudgmentorder allowing the City to withdraw the deposit to the extent it exceeded the $44,000 judgment. (§ 1255.030, subd. (e) [“If the court determines that the amount deposited exceeds the probable amount of compensation,it may permit the plaintiff to withdraw the excess not already withdrawn by the defendant”].) The owners separately appeal the postjudgment order. Because the Judgmentis reversed and the matter remandedfora jurytrial on the value of the take, the postjudgmentorder allowing the City to withdraw a portion of the deposit must also be reversed.