However, we agree with appellants that section 97.75 is not | ambiguous and hence, does not require resort to extrinsic aidsforits meaning.® Looking at the words ofRevenue and Taxation Code section 97.75 alone, they revealthe clear intent that “services” are those that counties render pursuantto the Triple Flip (§ 97.68) and VLF Swap (§ 97.70) only. This is plain because section 97.75tells us the fee is “for the services performed by the county under Sections 97.68 and 97.70.” The County hasstipulated that “[pJursuant to Sections 97.68 and 97.70,[the County has] | a duty to annually allocate and distribute to cities within LosAngeles County the , - appropriate payments from property tax revenues under the provisions of the Triple Flip — and the VLF Swap.”